• 82°
Hartselle Enquirer

Lacey’s Spring second nine-weeks honor roll

Students named to Lacey’s Spring “A” and “A/B” honor rolls for the second nine-weeks grading period include the following:

 

FIRST GRADE

(A)–Harrison Alexander, Reighlee Anderson, Riley Jane Carlton, Amber Cravens, Noah Dervis, Lilly Cate Hamilton, Kailar Hardy, Camryn Jones, Peyton Jones, Colton Madewell, Chapman Morris, Jayce Musgrave, Ellie Newman, Vir Patel, Bella Roberson, Aiden Turowski, Maddi Wilson and Jacob Yielding;

(A/B)–Bama Atchley, Jackson Carter, Josemanuel Catana, Eli Evans, Liray Garrett, Dillon Hodge, Riley Isbell, Guadalupe Jose, Angelique Lopez, Abraham Perez, Yasmin Segura, Andrew Summerford and Kyndel Wickline.

 

SECOND GRADE

(A)–Hannah Busby, Calin Collins, Elizabeth Gordon, Carson Johnson, Sherlyn Jose, Emma Rigsby, Marc Rychetsky, Keira Shackelford, Xander Shirey and Keylyn Staple;

(A/B)–Bridger Chamberlain, Kevin Guadarrama, Bruce Riggs, Marc Rychetsky, Kaiden Summersill, Angel Torres, Bryson Whisante and Emma Wickline.

 

THIRD GRADE

(A)–Jaxon Cantrell, Ally King, Hayley Mason, Isiah Shackelford, Kayla Taylor and Ava Walls;

(A/B)–Cameron Ackerson, Emily Aylor, Cameron Baber, Baylee Burnett, Derek Correa, Jesus Gonzalez, Jayden Hill, Landon Jordan, Maribel Lopez, Dekota Martinez, Hanahi Morales, Shirley Seferiano, Guadalupe Segura, Brandon Thompson, Abigail Torres, Baylie Voyles, Madalyn Winsett and Cidney Young.

 

FOURTH GRADE

(A)–Killian Altman, Alyssa Bearden, Nick Ledbetter, Bricen Marcum, Katy McCutcheon, Jackson Morris, Noah Thornberry and Caitlin Winkles;

(A/B)–Alexis Dudley, Keeven Esquivel, Noah Evans, Estefani Garcia, Ashton Hanna, Caleb Higinbotham, Brookelynn Johnson, Andrew Kinslow, Sara Kate Lowery, Emily Parker, Katelyn Ray, Cash Smith, Ryeleigh Summerford, Blake West and Isaiah White.

 

 

 

FIFTH GRADE

(A)–Caroline Alexander, Jacey Atkinson, Hayden Aylor, Parker Carlton and Nevaeh Kinslow;

(A/B)–Kaera Ackerson, Kayla Belcher, Kaitlyn Charest, Victor Correa, Gracie Davis, Timothy Hunter, Jeidi Jose, Emily Ledbetter, Cierra Marquez, Oceanna Martinez, Makenna McMinn, Madison Morrison, Tory Parker, Christian Perez, Breanna Reid, Emily Torres, Konner Veal and Joshua Wilson.

 

SIXTH GRADE

(A)–Lucas Altman, Naomi Dervis, Reagan Lowery and Gracie Spivey;

(A/B)–Amy Arizmendi, Chevy Cantrell, Megan Green, Dylan Higinbotham, Megan Large, Noe Perez, Andrew Radke, Felisia Simmons and Hailey Youngblood.

 

SEVENTH GRADE

(A)–Landon Alexander, Madeleine Large and Paris Stewart;

(A/B)–Michael Gibson, Mackenzie Morris, Lee Murray, Angel Newman, Julie Peppers and Kayleen Smith.

 

EIGHTH GRADE

(A/B)–Kiley Bryant, Holly Collins, Austin McDaniel, Joshua Peppers and Katelyn Whited.

 

Lacey’s Spring first semester honor roll

Students named to Lacey’s Spring “A” and “A/B” honor rolls for the first semester period include the following:

 

FIRST GRADE

(A)–Harrison Alexander, Reighlee Anderson, Riley Jane Carlton, Amber Cravens, Noah Dervis, Lilly Cate Hamilton, Kailar Hardy, Camryn Jones, Peyton Jones, Colton Madewell, Chapman Morris, Jayce Musgrave, Ellie Newman, Vir Patel, Bella Roberson, Aiden Turowski, Maddi Wilson and Jacob Yielding;

(A/B)–Bama Atchley, Jackson Carter, Josemanuel Catana, Eli Evans, Liray Garrett, Angelique Lopez, Abraham Perez, Yasmin Segura, Andrew Summerford and Kyndel Wickline.

 

SECOND GRADE

(A)-Hannah Busby, Calin Collins, Elizabeth Gordon, Carson Johnson, Sherlyn Jose, Emma Rigsby, Keira Shackelford, Xander Shirey and Keylyn Stapler;

(A/B)–Bruce Riggs, Marc Rychetsky, Kaiden Summersill, Angel Torres, Bryson Whisante and Emma Wicklin.

 

THIRD GRADE

(A)- Ava Walls;

(A/B)–Cameron Ackerson, Emily Aylor, Baylee Burnett, Jaxon Cantrell, Derek Correa, Jayden Hill, Landon Jordan, Ally King, Maribel Lopez, Hayley Mason, Hanahi Morales, Lupe Segura, Isiah Shackelford, Kayla Taylor, Abigail Torres, Baylie Voyles and Cidney Young.

 

FOURTH GRADE

(A)–Nick Ledbetter, Bricen Marcum, Katy McCutcheon, Jackson Morris and Caitlin Winkles;

(A/B)–Killian Altman, Alyssa Bearden, Alexis Dudley, Keeven Esquivel, Noah Evans, Andrew Kinslow, Sara Kate Lowery, Emily Parker, Katelyn Ray, Cash Smith, Ryeleigh Summerford, Noah Thornberry and Isaiah White.

 

FIFTH GRADE

(A)–Caroline Alexander, Jacey Atkinson, Hayden Aylor and Parker Carlton;

(A/B)–Kaera Ackerson, Kayla Belcher, Kaitlyn Charest, Victor Correa, Gracie Davis, Jeidi Jose, Nevaeh Kinslow, Emily Ledbetter, Cierra Marquez, Oceanna Martinez, Tory Parker, Christian Perez, Emily Torres, Konner Veal and Joshua Wilson.

 

SIXTH GRADE

(A)– Gracie Spivey;

(A/B)– Lucas Altman, Naomi Dervis, Reagan Lowery, Noe Perez and Felisia Simmons.

 

SEVENTH GRADE

(A)–Landon Alexander, Madeleine Large and Paris Stewart;

(A/B)–Michael Gibson, Mackenzie Morris, Lee Murray, Angel Newman and Julie Peppers.

 

EIGHTH GRADE

(A/B)–Kiley Bryant, Holly Collins, Austin McDaniel, Josh Peppers and Katelyn Whited.

x