• 77°
Hartselle Enquirer

Eva School second nine-weeks honor roll

Students named to Eva School “A” and “A/B” honor rolls for the second nine-weeks grading period include the following:

 

FIRST GRADE

(A)–Carson Aulabaugh, Dustin Butler, Addison Caudle, Jevin Childers, Aiden Cooper, Alley Emerson,  Andee Emerson, Brady Fulford, Landon Hall, Ali Hanson, Oakley Holmes, Audrey Jones, Lillian Jones, Spencer Jones, Brian Kanaday, Breeze Marks, Trinidee Murphy, Nolan Oden, Jackson Page, Avery Poole, Grayce Thompson, Bentley Walker, Brennen Weeks and Kaden Wilson;

(A/B)–Elaine Barnett, Levi Brown, Peyton Campbell, Clayton Caudle, Jordan Cross, Madison Dupree, Khloe Grandstaff, Malik Howell, Chance Jeffers, Abbigale Johnson, Gabriel Langford, Stephanie Miller, Cayden Nay, Harmony Speegle and Ryan Vincent.

 

SECOND GRADE

(A)–Stormi Bingham, Hayden Brown, Elizabeth Colee, Kendall Hanvey, Emma Henry, Brayden Hopper, Lillian Johansson, Grace Maddux, Lorelai Maxwell, Jaylin Penrod, Cale Smith, Evelyn Swaim, Damion Taylor, Mya Whitworth and Harper Wilson;

(A/B)–Jaxon Barringer, Baden Brindley, Molly Caudle, Jaxon Denney, Lucas Emerson, Carly Fields, Eli Howell, Aiden Hurd, Waylon Knight, Brennam Kruger, Noah Loney, Kaley Malin, Colton Mason, A J Pearson, Sam Stewart, Brady Stiles, Peyton Sullivan, Elijah Tucker, J J Watwood, Jaxson Whitlock, Christopher Winn and Connor Woodard.

 

THIRD GRADE

(A)–Olivia Breeding, Gavin Mackentepe, Matthew Mason and Talon McDuffee;

(A/B)–R J Allen, Jacob Blevins, Katelyn Brown, Jackson Carnell, Nina Davison, Ella Holmes, Ollie Howell, Cadence Lott, KarLee Mooney, Alexis Pearson, Christopher Sands, Aiden Taylor, Addy Watts, Zachary Whitworth, Austin Williams and Beau Yancey.

 

FOURTH GRADE

(A)–Caden Cobbs, Micah Edwards, Tristan Franks, Addison Herrington, Izzy Kanaday, Walker Latham, Camara Marks, Heather Pendergrass, Breia Rusk and Ashlynn Taylor;

(A/B)–Sarah Brown, Abbey Cater, Bryar Childers, Makayla Cooper, Laney Dothard, Austyn Holmes, Annika Johansson, Alaina Smith, Savannah Stewart and Des’Ray Stokes.

 

 

FIFTH GRADE

(A)–Baylor Brown, Emaleigh Brown, Breanna Colee, Gracie Jo Echols, Blaine Hale, Alyssa Herrington, Eli Joiner, Emma Muse, Callie Smith, Brooklyn Stiles and Sadie Vest;

(A/B)–Fisher Anaya, Madison Brown, Preston Campbell, Blaine Chambers, Natalie Hill, Kaelyn Jones, Hayden Kelley, Mackenzie McIntosh, Ellie Muse, Walter Norrie, Tristan Poole, Dalton Pressnell, Natalie Steimling, Luke Stewart, Raven Taylor, Brieonna Voss, Ameillya Wimbs and Lilly Yancey.

 

SIXTH GRADE

(A)–Isabel Folds, Talan Franks, Emma Morgan, Mac Shadden, Cooper Smith and Jessica Wallace;

(A/B)–Andrew CameronLevi Denney, Tyde Fairbanks, Kade George, Kaleb Hall, Carson Humphrey, Brock Maroney, Kolton Mooney, Laney Nelson, Zeke Oaks, Jayden Oden, Taylor Patton, Devin Peck, Katelyn Stewart, Eric Torres, Lukas Trejo and Jordan Webster.

 

SEVENTH GRADE

(A)–Alyssa Norwood, Destinee Taylor and Faith Wilson;

(A/B)–Alexis Bennett, Hannah Gourley, Kaylee Guthrie, Mason Humphrey, Shannon Johnsey, Zachary Joiner, Lauren Mize, Logan Privett, Jaycee Stapp, Jeremiah Stewart, Gracie Vest and Reagan Weissend.

EIGHTH GRADE

(A)–Caylee Brown, Grace Cagle, Joshua Kelley, Michael Cloud McLemore, Brayden Nelson and Audrey Smith;

(A/B)–Brooke Absher, Cole Baker, Abby Brown, Kelsey Cameron, Mikey Campbell, Savannah Chappell, Emma Childers, Abbie Grace Corder, Cailee Couey, John Michael Landers, Carter Latham and Chloe Shadden.

 

x