• 48°
Hartselle Enquirer

PES fourth nine-weeks honor roll

Priceville Elementary School announced the names of students named to their honor rolls.

Seven Habits Leaders

Kindergarten – Taylor Ahrendt, Jacob Aldridge, Aubrey Alexander, Brailey Barber, Sereniti Beddingfield, Chasity Black, Chelsea Black, Isabella Blankenship, Lily Bomar, Brantley Brightwell, Anna Kate Brown, Drew Browning, Kinsey Burke,  Dani Bushnell, Kayleigh Chronister, Boss Clemons, Sam Curbow, Gracie Dean, Mason Duffy, Alyssa Duke,  Riley Dilbeck, Lilly Durham, Jack Eubanks, Logan Ferguson, Amber-Lee Fulks, Kalee Fortinberry, Gracie Goree, Liam Grantland, Elizabeth Hargrove, Mollie Haskins, Dakota Helms, Kinsley Henderson, Gabby Hudson, Deacon Hughes, Pyper Ivey, Reid Lawson, Landon Ledlow, Savannah Letson, Bailey Leverette, Harper Lindsey, Lillie Livingston, Kaylie Massey, Michael Massey, Adyson McCord, Baya McLemore,   Razi Momin, Bella Mooneyham, Cash Morgan, Lance Morrison, Slade Owens, Star Plummer, Addison Putman, Zadie Quattlebaum, Abby Rehmer, Bailey Reid, Zierra Richey, Will Ricketts, Aaliyah Schaffer, Zaylee Shehan, Olivia Swearengin, David Sharp, Aurora Smith, Bailey Smyth, Georgie Swopes, Jase Taylor, Aubrey Terry, Jackson Terry, Bella Thompson, Aiden Towe, Ansley Turner, Anna Klayer Warren, Kirsten Whitaker, Jaylyn White, Wren Wilbanks, Madalyn Williams,  Harper Wilson, Owen Wilson, Houston Whitlow, Amidy Wilder,  Paige Zigenfus.

First grade

(A) – Ansley Baker, Gibson Baker, Kyleigh Blackney, Taylor Brown, Briley Burgess, Conner Campbell, Cayden Cartee, Sadie Carter, Caleb Click, Naomi Crater, Laiken Cryer, Kadence Daniels, Philip Deason, Makayley Draper, O’Reilly Duffy, Claire Dunaway, Megan Dupree, Jacob Dutton, Hudson Eubanks, Skyler Fairchild, Aiden Gates, Conner Goodman, Lilly Graham, Hayden Guild, Bradley Hamilton, Zander Hartwig, Landon Henry, Brody Holt, Kaydence Isbell, Ella Johnson, Hailee Krumbach, Coby Kuckuk, Abby Langlois, Elias Lokken, Kiera Lytle, Hailey McCreless, Bree Miller, Elizabeth Murphy, Riley Partain, Bryce Pounders, Cade Reding, Brayden Reymer, Sean Rodriguez, Rachael Rotermund, Niyan Shehan, Ethan Sherwood, Alliah Smith, Liam Smith, Keelie Southward, Matthew Taylor, Teagan Terry, Cory Thibodeaux, Evie Todd, Max Trendell, Griffin Weldon.

(A/B) – Brayden Bound, Karson Boyer, Sophie Brown, Aiden Castleberry, Grey Cathey, Allen Chittam, Brooke Couey, Kelsey Green, Jaylyn Grissom, Kolbi Haggard, Chance Hardiman, Alan Hatfield, Gideon Haynes, Kaylee Johnson, Carter Kodra, Jacquelyn Lazenby, Drake Leverette, Carley McCutcheon, Sawyer Mims, Natalie Pate, AB Patino, Dante Quintero, Jade Schoonover, Blake Shelton, Brooklyn Shrider, KT Smith, Devon Suggs, Judson Tew, Isabell Thorn, Cody Thurston, Elijah Wigginton, Slade Williams.

Second Grade

(A) – Ayden Ahrendt, Jolie Albro, A.J. Barnett, Carter Barnett, Ally Bedingfield,  Alana Bice,  Ellie Blackwood, Lillyan Bloodworth, Pierce Bueto, Cami Bushnell, Carlie Cagle, Ethan Champion, Cooper Clark, Brody Collins, Ethan Daniel, Amberleigh Dean, Henley Denson, Reece Dilbeck, India Dillard, Kandon Duggar, Jaidyn Dumas, Parker Durham, Weston Dutton, Arleane Escobar, Landon Ferguson, Aidan Flanagan, Isabel Flores, Colman Gann, Kyleigh Gleason, Addison Graham, Brylor Hatfield, Addison Holmes, Sammy Holmes, Luke Hood, Virginia Kate Hoyle, Ella Hudson, Claire Hurt, Brielan Ivey, Lily Jennings, Ethan Johnson, Kalianna Kincade, Weston Kyle, Caleb Lawrence, Anna Lin, Layla Martin, Lilian Maxwell, John Thomas Miller, Katie Partridge, Vrund Patel, Desirae Perrell, Jackson Phillips, Kayleigh Powell, Novella Roberts, Brayleigh Royster, Olivia Russell, Darien Seghers, Lily Shaffer, Alex Sheldon, Emmy Sherwood, Carley Grace Smith, Katherine Smith, Parker Smith, Slade Speegle, Jameson Springer, Karoline Stanford, Jackson Stephens, Chesney Taylor, Gavyn Taylor, Kaitlyn Taylor, Samantha Thomas, Marcus Turney, Reese Twelkemeier, Scarlett Whitehead, Braden Winters, Brandon Wood.

(A/B) – Elijah Adcock, Brylee Bishop, Baxley Black, Laynie Brewer, Chance Brown, Logan Campbell, Joshua Cosby, Sara Quinn Crumley, Madison Darnell, Jake Hamilton, Sallie Hargrove, Abby Hill, Gavin Hill, Hunter Holt, Trey Howell, Hudson Jones, Aireonna Johnson, Jenna Johnson, Makinley Johnson, Bryant Lindsey, Irish Manslao, Isabelle Martin, Jusitn Metz, Colter Moore, Ashelynn Pitts, Jason Putman, Ian Quattlebaum, Jordan Quigley, Bella Reed, Addie Scott, Darby Thigpen, Brooklyn Towe, Jacob VonMahland, Addie-Beth Walter, Harleigh Watson, Juan Weaver, Jeremy Williams.

Third Grade

(A) – Jackson Anguilli, Price Aycock, Wrozlie Barnett, Ava Beverly, Mackenzie Bogle, Garrett Britnell, Hayden Burke, Sarah Chambers, Jameson Falciani, Jon Carter Frasier, Jane Ryan Gargis, Jaidan Gordon, Eli Hawkins, Melina Hollinghead, Tessa Holmes, Anna Katherine Hopkins, Jett Johnson, Beth Keahey, Katelyn Kirkland, Ashton Knighten, Kendall Ledlow, Conan Lin, Micah Lindsay, Benjamin Taylor, Bentlee Voss, Braxton Voss, Reagan Watkins, Tanner Wilkinson, Natalie Wynn.

(A/B) – Emma Beck, Anna Claire Blankenship, Maddox Brown, Emily Burke, Layla Caver, Blitz Clemons, Alan Coker, Tristan Creasey, Miya Cosby, Hayden Denson, Hunter Fagan, Eli Fite, Oliver Fite, Elijah Halbrooks, Ryan Hanks, Ethan Henry, Blaine Hicks, Payton Hopper, Garrison Humphries, Ashlyn Johnson, Katee King, Sarah Beth Kirby, Chloe Lambert, Maclain Lawson, Logan Mitchell, Johnathan Motes,  Kaitlyn Murphy, Carly Jo Nelson, John Gavin Nelson, Jaxon NeSmith, Nicholas Patterson, Gracin Prater, Diego Quintero, Emma Reid, Kamden Ricks, Lauren Sammet, Austen Shaneyfelt, Chyanne Smith, Tristin Suggs, Lillian Sumners, Zaylon Sanders, Emma Thurston, Mae Vick, Riley Wagg, Wes Walker, Jackson Watson, Maddie Weatherby, Zack Williams, Reece Young.

Fourth Grade

(A) – Bentley Black, Daniella Gordon, Jacob Lawrence, Marco Marquez, Brodie Mattox, Katie Beth Owen, Isaac Sawyer, Trista Skinner.

(A/B) – Briley Alexander, Jaylee Allen, Austin Arizpe, Kelsey Beaty, Zoey Bennington, Chasity Black, Braxton Bowen, Faith Burgess, Nathan Burleson, Blake Campbell, Ava Carnell, Tyler Case, Katie Chittam, Lacey Clark, Matthew Collins, Anna Catherine Clotfelter, Chandler Dawson, Allie Denson, Connor Dunaway, Skylar Estes, Colton Fowler, Jaylon Fowler, McKenna Griffith, Joseph Harden, Carson Hatfield, Abbie Hawkins, Hunter Hollabaugh, Nichole Keele, Amber Leigh Kirkpatrick, Caden Johnson, Jake Langlois, Cole Lindeman, Lily Little, Pressley Litton, Clara Martin, Landon McCulloch, Corbin Meares, William von Mahland, Maddy Mooneyham, Brayden Pannell, Nrup Patel, Karlei Pence, Kendall Pylant, Blaxton Royster, Alexis Sanders, Kirsten Segars, Larson Speegle, Jordan Stanley, Skylyn Stevens, Madie Skinner, Adam Taylor, Lawson Tew, Brayden Warren, Will Watson.

Fifth Grade

(A) – Sam Arnold, Reese Banks, Chaney Grace Britnell, Liyana Castleberry, Greyson Crawford, Reagan Crumley, Josue Escobar, Olivia Gann, Kylie Hendrix, Elijah Hopkins, Chipper Johnson, Caleb Peding, Peyton Phillips, Emma Rehmer, Luke Sapp, Isaac Sivley, Grant Stephenson, Carson Taylor, Kalista Taylor, Abigail Wilson.

(A/B) – Chase Akridge, Jordan Andrews, William Baker, Amie Beavers, Natalie Bice, Alex Brooks, Dylan Bryant, Sara Burke, Tyler Cappi, Lacey Grace Clark, Danielle Davis, Brooks Dillard, Brent Duke, Hali Easter, Makeylean Fletcher, Josh Greenhill, Emalee Hammon, Terry Beth Hatfield, Tristan Holmes, Walker Hoyle, Brody Long, Joey Lubisco, Tashauna Mason, Ella Grace Maxwell, Lexie Parker, Rainie Phelps, Emma Phillips, Jayden Ratliff, Autumn Robinson, Bre Sengstacke, Jacob Sivley, Chase Smith, Arieanna Swopes, Finley Tarvin, Reaghan Terry, Owen Thurston, Gage Twelkemeier,  Mary Clair Williams.

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

‘I hope it fuels them’: Hartselle turns focus to next season after Elite Eight loss

At a Glance

Students advance to final round in 3D CAD competition

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Woman accused of pushing Hartselle woman off cliff writes letter to judge 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle Drama makes a splash with “The SpongeBob Musical” 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle woman marks 28th anniversary of heart transplant 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Woman killed in Somerville house fire identified

At a Glance

Child Safety Conference set for March 5

Editor's picks

Decatur Morgan Hospital getting Safe Haven Baby Box 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Annual tree giveaway set for March 6 

At a Glance

Hartselle native joins American Angus Association  

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

FlashFiber celebrates 10,000th customer 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Alleged shooter in murder-for-hire case to stand trial in October 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Garbage routes altered for Presidents Day

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

College Street Players to present magical production of Peter Pan Jr.  

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hundreds dazzle at annual Cinderella Ball 

At a Glance

More I-65 paving planned for next week

Editor's picks

Tiger Paws roar to victory at national championships 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Key surpasses Pouncey on all-time wins list

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

ALDOT to pave portions of I-65 South this week

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Meals on Wheels waiting list growing as funding reduced 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Dream, Pitch, Win: Launch Tank competition now accepting applications

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Priceville students visit HudsonAlpha Institute  

Falkville

Local church holding Night to Shine event this weekend

At a Glance

HealthSource Chiropractic expands reach to Hartselle 

x