• 81°
Hartselle Enquirer

HIS HONOR ROLL 2nd NINE WEEKS

 

Students named to HIS “A” and “A/B” honor rolls for the second nine-weeks grading period include the following:

 

FIFTH GRADE

(A)–Jack Adams, Easton Agee, Katie Aker, Lennon Ashby, Owen Bennich, Kayla Blackburn, Jack Blaske, Azaria Brewer, Allie Byrd, Benjamin Carnes, Kennedy Cataline, Kayleen Coggin, Haleigh Cole, Malachi Collett, Brooklyn Collins, Madison Cryer, Dylan Davis, Dylan Dean, Kyle Der, Anwesh Dhungana, Guadalupe Dominguez, Ava Edgil, Caleb Ekema, Gracie Fletcher, Lauren Flippo, Jayda Foster, Aubrey Garrison, Stella Gillette, Anna Claire Gladden, Chloe Gray, Addie Harper, Braelyn Harvel, Bailey Hill, Jamison Hill, Amber Holshouser, Briar Holt, Nicholas Hughes, Kamryn Isbell, Jett Johnson, Ocean Kizale, Hunter Lawrence, Ethan Loyd, Lauren Maxson, Jonathan McCormick, Emilee Mock, Jonah Morton, Susanna Nave, Jo Nelson, Sydney Pangle, Rushi Patel, Emily Vargas, Anna Pilkington, Elijah Pinion, Zeke Priola, Landon Robinson, Madison Rolader, Daniel Ruhl, Stratton Rutherford, Lanie Shaw, Connor Simmons, Lacie Smithson, Marilyn Snyder, Gabby Speed, Mallory Temples, Brayden Thomas, Emilee VanVleet, Cole Wallace, Tom Watson, Madeline Watson, Daniel Westberg, Kate Wilbanks and Noah Yates;

(A/B)–Isaiah Alexander, Christopher Ammons, Annet Arroyo, Sarah Beason, Allie Beatty, Bridget Bonney, Addison Bradley, Desiree Brown, Lincoln Bryant, Kyle Burden, Austin Canup, Nick Chumley, Charisma Clayton, Zach Cliett, Andrew Coleman, Jane Copeland, Kylie Cornelius, Jaxson Dabbs, Jaylin Daniel, John Tyler Davis, Marques Dunn, Coen Dutton, Halle Eddy, Jake England, Sophie Eastep, Abby Ferrell, Holland Foote, Kylie French, Clark Gamble, Lacey Gargus, Stephani Gonzalez, Cealan Goodwin, Jayden Gray, Noah Green, Stinnett Hagemann, Lydia Hancox, Julian Harvey, Emily Hayes, Jake Haynes, John Henderson, Connor Henson, Ashley Holshouser, Diana Huey, Haley Jones, Kohl Key, Jody Kilpatric, Briley Kilpatrick, Ashtyn King, Jacob LaPradd, Carlee Looney, Allie Maples, Nolan Matthews, Jonathan McCleskey, Cole McDaniel, Caden McDonald, Warren McKillop, Chloe McClain, Ethan Medendorp, Kyle Mitchell, Brodie Moore, Madison Moss, Jaxon Nesmith, Soeuruoy Ngo, Caitlyn Oldroyd, Kaley Olive, Karson Olive, John Mark Palmer, Coleton Persall, Eli Pike, Jacob Preiss, Carlin Price, Athena Ramirez, Tyler Reed, Maddox Reeves, Katie Reeves, Nickolas Reeves, Brody Roberts, James Roberts, Kristian Rose, Isaiah Ryan, Dawson Seal, Brooklyn Sherrill, Chase Smith, Rylan Smothers, Jace Sparks, Wyatt Spooner, Tucker Stewart, Gracie Thompson, Riley Thompson, Zyler Waddell, Braxton Wallace, Robert Webster, Rachel Wynn and Gavin Zanda.

 

SIXTH GRADE

(A)–Nevaeh Abstance, Ava Allen, Ryan Aymett, Eliza Balch, Jaegon Barnett, MacKenzie Barrier, Jacob Bowling, Terra Bragwell, Nicholas Brooks, Sellers Brown, Emma Buckley, Sydney Button, Ashley Carlock, Jadyn Chesser, Carter Coan, Mackenzie Cottingham, Brandon Crawley, Andrew Crittenden, Trinity Davis, Ansley Donahoo, Emily Doshier, Brantley Drake, Joanna Duckworth, Reid Ellis, Ethan England, Braylon Evans, Trey Fowler, Braydon Galloway, Slate Gargus, Brandon Gonzalez, John Groover, Aedyn Gwathney, Laura Halverson, Sophia Hampton, Keegan Hembree, Kealeigh Hill, Allie Hopper, Greyson Howard, Jackson Jones, Gracie Jones, Ashley Kent, Thomas Kerby, Kiah Key, Blaze Kizale, Jakob Lawrence, Maggie Lindsey, Will Livingston, Chris Maddux, Janzen McBride, Grace McClendon, Colt McCoy, Elijah McDonald, Zeke McHan, Jayla Milligan, Coleman Mizell, Eli Moore, Abby Morris, Addison Mote, Emma Mote, Russell Murphy, Isaac Nicholson, Callie Parker, Emma Parker, Ty Parker, Sage Patrick, Chloe Peebles, John Tyler Peek, Caleb Pique, Andra Pleasant, Maggie Praytor, Jaiden Priest, Alyssa Putnam, Matthew Reed, Hannah Rice, Michelle Rios, Alexis Roberts, Jud Roberts, Emma Roden, Kooper Rooks, Kennedy Sheats, Lydia Simmons, Brantsen Smith, Jack Smith, Sophia Smitherman, Sage Smothers, Lily Sparkman, Jessica Staudt, Parker Stewart, GG Stout, Jaxon Stutts, Anna Grace Trotter, Matthew Tucker, Reagan Watson, Sarah Watson, Maisie Waynick, Tristin Wisener, Tyde Witt, Ryan Woodall and Cay Margaret Wright.

(A/B)–Alex Adams, Wes Adcock, Jaxson Austin, Cayden Balch, Sahvana Barber, Marlee Beavers, Kristyn Bishop, Josh Blankenship, Sarah Bowling, Shelby Braddock, Ray Byrd, Tristan Carver, Kennon Champlin, Brayden Dauber, Billy Davis, Gabe Day, Logan Dotson, Matthew Dotson, Darby Fagan, Logan Faulk, Rachel Gleaves, Linet Gonzalez, Aida Goodwin, Dalton Green, Kameron Gunn, Lauren Hames, Haleigh Hardin, Grant Hembree, Kalysta Hobbs, Katie Lin Hodge, Harrison Hope, Travis Hopper, Walker Hoyle, Tucker Hughes, Thomas Itsede, Quincey Kattes, Brody Kauffman, Caden Kelly, Crawford Lang, Kaden Lemus, Calvin Lindsey, Caden Long, Keller McCaghren, Addie Mills, Emily Owens, Cynthia Parker, Zach Parker, Justin Patrick, Amira Patton, Jada Pepper, Stella Phillips, Brooklyn Powell, Kinley Pressley, Andrea Ramirez, Kaleb Reaume, Tyler Reichstetter, Nathan Richie, Nolen Ricks, Payton Roberts, Robert Romero, Davis Routh, Blair Smith, Harrison Sparks, David Stephenson, Andrew Suggs, Eli Tidwell, Nick Vaughn, Felipa Velazquez, Jameyson Waits, Samantha Wallace, Aubrey Weddington, Elizabeth Williams, Andrew Wilson, Kaden Worley and Peyton Young.

 

 

 

x