• 82°
Hartselle Enquirer

F.E. Burleson Elementary second nine-weeks honor roll

Students named to F. E. Burleson Elementary “A” and “A/B” honor rolls for the second nine-weeks grading period include the following:

SECOND GRADE

(A)–Damien Fillmore, Weston Davis, Maddy Henry, Holland Hurley, Adelynn Mitchell, Nate Saunders, Andrew Toney, Emaline Waple, Aiden Wright, Gray Bennich, Hayden Bush, Heidyn Deveaux, Juliet Harbison, Lilly McCarley, Ilana Shariett, Aaron Stafford, Jayden Thornton, Joey Watson, Kloe Wright, Landon Cole, Caitlin Dingbaum, Ethan Lybrand, Camryn McKelvey, Logan Morton, Adelynne Powers, Tripp Reed, Mia Springer, Michael Sumners, Kelsie Chapman, David Driver, Thatcher Fagan, Gracie Humbert, Ridge Montgomery, Kaegen Olive, Gerardo Rabadan, Allie Rea, Taylor Reaviel, Caiden Shackelford, Brooklyn Stovall and Brooke Vick;

(A/B)–Kaden Davis, Anthony Henley, Maston King, Evan Morgan, Nayla Orr, Caden Preston, Baylee Rohm, Denver Patterson, Analynn Bernat, Kinley Howell, Aden Duckworth, Jai Morrow, Tamara Reynolds, Sanaa Goodloe, Tucker Bailey, Camden Briggs, Shawn Cobb, Magi Arroyo, Gracie Exum, Addison Faulk, Anthony Gerbasi, Aubree Gray, Dalton Kimbril, Jackson McNeal, Laila Murphy, Noah Prater, Jewlian Smith, Elaine Willis, Kensley Butler, Kyrie Jorgenson, Jackson Morrow, Colten Murphy, Preston Nowakowski, Patrick Orrn and Oda Sellers.

 

THIRD GRADE

(A)–Andrew Coffey, Jeremiah Davis, Lachlan Kennedy, Landon Littrell, Avery Moss, Sarah Westbrook, Alyssa Bernat, Lauren Blankenship, Caroline Phillips, Pierce Sharpe, Brindlee White, Mary Hannah Boyer, Phoenix Hughes, Neely Jenkins, Elizabeth Jusino-Cruz, Seth Kubica, Chloe Maner, Jacob Osteen, Carter Sheats, Kenlee Smothers, Adily Alberti, Natalie Brooks, Darius Burwell, Katelynn Dolbeer, Colbie McLean, Lily Norris, Kennedy Vest and Ryley Cate Wolf;

(A/B)–Rhett Benefield, Mercedes Dominguez, Anna Claire Dukeminier, Evan Harbison, Zariah Wiggins, Macy Blair, Braxton Coleman, Kaylee Dingbaum, Zoey Hensley, Carson Jett, Baily Jones, Haylee McLain, Mikel Prosper, Josie Rhone,  Olivia Dobbins, Cole Griffin, Max Hembree, Nathan Layman, Alan Ortiz, Belen Puac, Sam Turner, Maddox Chapman, Chance Daniel, Jayson Haggenmaker, Bryson Harvel, Kinsey Meadows, Brodie Robertson, Erin Silver, Connor Wallace and Ava Welch.

 

FOURTH GRADE

(A)–Brayden Cagle, Jaden Henderson, Trammell Hurley, Jayden Shekell, Will Waters, Wench Arroyo, Noah Gibson, Kyli Hall, Hagen Henry, Adelyn LeMay, Trey Letson, Addie Saunders, Bryant Shaw, Sam Watson, Carson Wilson, Julia Braddock, Anna Hampton Burroughs, Piper Nicholson, Scarlet Poole, Halle Ransom, Ella Springer, Taylor Ward, Hallie Watson and Ethan Westendorf;

(A/B)–Camren Ashley, Jon Caden Burgess, Harmony Burns, Kassidy Davis, Nathan Hensley, Sadie Junkins, Ella Riddle, Chandler Sanders, Braxton Suggs, Markus Tapscott, Will Booth, Jacob Dotson, Bryce Jett, Cati Neely, Jonathan Puckett, John Ryan Richardson, Lauren Riddle, Matthew Wallace, Aubrey Whitworth, Ethan Baldazo, Hanna Ellis, Caleb Haley, Tylan Harper, Brady Holt, Austin Parker, Gage Roberts, Nate Roberts, Lydia Smith and Creighton Snyder.

 

x