Scores from Week 3
Class 6A
Auburn 48, Smiths Station 7
Austin 48, Buckhorn 7
Baker 24, Mary Montgomery 0
Blount 49, Alma Bryant 35
Bob Jones 48, Florence 42
Carver-Montgomery 70, Jeff Davis 0
Clay-Chalkville 52, Albertville 7
Daphne 46, Foley 45
Davidson 28, Murphy 26
Decatur 21, Hazel Green 14
Enterprise 33, Baldwin County 7
Fairhope 41, Dothan 28
Gadsden City 28, Oxford 21
Hewitt-Trussville 28, Woodlawn 18
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 21, Bessemer City 0
Hoover 50, Jackson-Olin 0
Huntsville 42, Lee-Huntsville 6
McGill-Toolen 62, Theodore 9
Mountain Brook 35, Gardendale 14
Northridge 28, Minor 13
Northview 29, Robertsdale 6
Oak Mountain 10, Stanhope Elmore 7
Opelika 37, Central-Phenix City 7
Pelham 35, Thompson 20
Pell City 21, Grissom 17
Prattville 44, Wetumpka 14
Shades Valley 50, Carver-Birmingham 20
Spain Park 37, Chelsea 23
Sparkman 37, James Clemens 26
Tuscaloosa County 3, Hueytown 0
Vestavia Hills 45, Huffman 20
Class 5A
Benjamin Russell 41, B.T. Washington 13
Boaz 48, Columbia 8
Brookwood 34, Paul Bryant 30
Center Point 28, Springville 13
Chilton County 39, Shelby County 0
Citronelle 28, Selma 14
Cullman 42, West Point 14
Demopolis 41, Saraland 14
Etowah 48, Brewer 8
Eufaula 55, Marbury 27
Faith Academy 26, LeFlore 20
Fort Payne 51, Arab 21
Hartselle 23, Athens 8
Homewood 27, Briarwood Christian 12
Jackson 31, Greenville 10
John Carroll Catholic 23, Talladega 6
McAdory 41, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Moody 14, Hayden 13
Mortimer Jordan 42, Curry 16
Muscle Shoals 53, Lawrence County 0
Pleasant Grove 42, Parker 21
Russell County 24, Rehobeth 0
Russellville 37, East Limestone 14
Saint Paul’s 35, B.C. Rain 0
Satsuma 27, Sumter Central 12
Southside-Gadsden 27, Scottsboro 7
Spanish Fort 56, Gulf Shores 7
Valley 17, Carroll 14
Walker 31, Pinson Valley 13
Class 4A
Alexandria 21, Hokes Bluff 7
Andalusia 36, Hillcrest-Evergreen 18
Ashford 14, Alabama Christian 6
Beauregard 69, Bullock County 16
Beulah 41, Dallas County 14
Bibb County 59, Oak Grove 13
Brooks 55, Priceville 28
Calera 55, West Blocton 0
Central of Clay County 40, Elmore County 13
Central-Florence 62, West Limestone 12
Clarke County 33, Monroe County 14
Dadeville 47, Holtville 20
Dora 39, Corner 17
Escambia County 20, Wilcox Central 0
Haleyville 43, East Lawrence 24
Handley 48, Childersburg 18
Guntersville 21, Fairview 14
Jacksonville 42, Cherokee County 35
Jemison 69, Carbon Hill 8
Lincoln 20, Anniston 7
Madison County 56, Randolph 13
Munford 27, Cleburne County 20
North Jackson 42, Ardmore 14
Oneonta 59, Locust Fork 20
Saint Clair county 30l, Douglas 16
Saint James 48, Headland 6
Sardis 45, Crossville 7
Tallassee 17, Charles Henderson 14
UMS-Wright 49, Thomasville 42
Wilson 12, Rogers 7