• 37°

ASWA rankings (April 14)

High School Baseball Rankings

CLASS 6A
1. Fairhope (24-4)
2. Spain Park (27-8)
3. Baldwin County (25-6)
4. Auburn (23-7)
5. Northview (21-7)
6. Prattville (25-5)
7. Hazel Green (25-9)
8. McGill-Toolen (17-9)
9. Huntsville (21-6)
10. Vestavia Hills (20-10)

CLASS 5A
1. Cullman (31-8)
2. Spanish Fort (25-5)
3. Rehobeth (25-1)
4. Russellville (31-3)
5. Hueytown (28-5)
6. Boaz (22-7)
7. St. Paul’s (19-7)
8. Charles Henderson (16-10)
9. Athens (26-4)
10. Walker (18-12)

CLASS 4A
1. Straughn (24-6)
2. Bibb County (19-7)
3. Oneonta (17-2)
4. W.S. Neal (19-6)
5. Alexandria (18-10)
6. Brooks (15-8)
7. Wilson (17-8)
8. Saraland (16-13)
9. Cleburne County (15-5)
10. Deshler (17-10)

CLASS 3A
1. Trinity (20-6)
2. Hokes Bluff (18-4)
3. Lauderdale County (27-10)
4. Sheffield (24-12)
5. Vinemont (24-6)
6. White Plains (20-6)
7. Clarke County (15-5)
8. Madison Academy (14-10)
9. Gordo (20-4)
10. Danville (18-7)

CLASS 2A
1. Wicksburg (22-6)
2. Leroy (24-3)
3. Mars Hill Bible (22-10)
4. Thorsby (23-5)
5. Westbrook Christian (17-7)
6. American Christian (18-7)
7. Ider (18-3)
8. Sumiton Christian (18-13)
9. Ariton (11-5)
10. G. W. Long (17-7)

CLASS 1A
1. Shoals Christian (18-18)
2. Fayetteville (15-5)
3. Athens Bible (16-6)
4. Hackleburg (18-6)
5. Vina (15-5)
6. Sweet Water (14-11)
7. Cedar Bluff (18-11)
8. Saint Luke’s (10-2)
9. Spring Garden (15-11)
10. Berry (12-4)

AISA
1. Glenwood (32-3)
2. Edgewood (27-4)
3. Pike Liberal Arts (28-4)
4. Tuscaloosa (19-7)
5. Coosa Valley (31-4)
6. Monroe Academy (22-8)
7. Macon East (21-12)
8. Marengo Academy (19-5)
9. Cornerstone (15-7)
10. Autauga Academy (17-14)

High School Softball Rankings

CLASS 6A
1. Dothan (40-5-1)
2. Sparkman (34-2)
3. Fairhope (21-2)
4. Northview (39-11)
5. Theodore (26-6)
6. Oak Mountain (25-8)
7. Pelham (16-7)
8. Vestavia Hills (26-10)
9. Hoover (25-12)
10. Baker (32-12)

CLASS 5A
1. Hueytown (34-6)
2. Hartselle (30-4-1)
3. Mortimer Jordan (13-4)
4. Lawrence County (26-4-2)
5. Athens (18-7-1)
6. Moody (22-4)
7. Faith Academy (15-7)
8. Scottsboro (24-7)
9. St. Paul’s (22-11)
10. Demopolis (25-7)

CLASS 4A
1. Alexandria (37-5)
2. Dallas County (23-4)
3. Alabama Christian (23-7)
4. Cherokee County (27-6)
5. Ardmore (14-6-2)
6. Straughn (27-8)
7. Springville (22-9-1)
8. Locust Fork (24-7)
9. Haleyville (25-6)
10. Bibb County (26-9)

CLASS 3A
1. White Plains (24-4)
2. Pisgah (26-10-1)
3. Winfield (17-5)
4. Glencoe (15-8-1)
5. Northside (25-13)
6. T.R. Miller (16-8)
7. Saks (13-13-1)
8. Excel (24-11)
9. New Hope (12-9-1)
10. Carbon Hill (24-12)

CLASS 2A
1. Sumiton Christian (26-8)
2. Hatton (24-8)
3. Colbert Heights (23-2)
4. Sand Rock (17-3)
5. Lexington (17-6)
6. American Christian (15-10-1)
7. Mobile Christian (20-8)
8. Leroy (26-10)
9. Ariton (21-8)
10. Ider (15-17)

CLASS 1A
1. Lynn (25-8-1)
2. Ragland (15-5)
3. Kinston (22-10)
4. South Lamar (21-2)
5. Parrish (25-4)
6. Spring Garden (13-7)
7. Berry (14-12)
8. Collinsville (12-6-1)
9. Addison (11-10)
10. Maplesville (17-10)

AISA
1. Kingwood Christian (30-2)
2. Marengo Academy (20-3)
3. Glenwood (25-8-2)
4. Wilcox Academy (19-4)
5. Clarke Prep (21-5)
6. Lakeside (12-2)
7. Tuscaloosa Academy (23-7)
8. Ashford Academy (20-1)
9. Macon-East (25-10)
10. Chambers Academy (13-2)

x